315 E Smith St Smithton, MO 65350
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Smith St, Smithton, MO 65350 and is currently estimated at $144,177, approximately $184 per square foot. 315 E Smith St is a home with nearby schools including Smithton High School, Sedalia SDA School, and Applewood Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $9,480 | $840 | $8,640 |
| 2024 | $660 | $9,060 | $840 | $8,220 |
| 2023 | $611 | $9,060 | $840 | $8,220 |
| 2022 | $508 | $8,980 | $760 | $8,220 |
| 2021 | $489 | $8,660 | $760 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $491 | $8,660 | $760 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $490 | $7,330 | $380 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $427 | $7,330 | $380 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $415 | $7,140 | $380 | $6,760 |
| 2015 | $408 | $7,060 | $380 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | $415 | $7,240 | $300 | $6,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,890 | $300 | $6,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map