315 E Vine St Sullivan, MO 63080
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 E Vine St, Sullivan, MO 63080 and is currently estimated at $160,333, approximately $122 per square foot. 315 E Vine St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivan Primary School, Sullivan Elementary School, and Sullivan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Mesger John R
Bought by
Mesger Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
John R Mesger Revocalble Living Trust
Bought by
John R Mesger Revocable Living Trust and Douglas Chery D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mesger Development Llc | -- | None Available | |
| John R Mesger Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $14,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $924 | $15,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $886 | $15,253 | $0 | $0 |