315 Edson Rd Windsor, NY 13865
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $442,736
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
26.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Edson Rd, Windsor, NY 13865 and is currently estimated at $351,684. 315 Edson Rd is a home with nearby schools including A.F. Palmer Elementary School / Windsor Central Middle School and Windsor Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Daniel L
Bought by
Davila Anthony D and Nunez-Davila Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Randall Mabel D
Bought by
Randall James P and Randall Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davila Anthony D | $315,000 | -- | |
| Randall James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,785 | $172,694 | $56,340 | $116,354 |
| 2024 | $8,646 | $168,540 | $32,340 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $8,469 | $168,540 | $32,340 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $7,689 | $168,540 | $32,340 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $150,000 | $13,800 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $6,929 | $150,000 | $13,800 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $0 | $150,000 | $13,800 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $6,778 | $150,000 | $13,800 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $9,144 | $203,550 | $13,800 | $189,750 |
| 2016 | $9,191 | $203,550 | $13,800 | $189,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,550 | $13,800 | $189,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,300 | $13,400 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map