315 Eells Ave Dixon, IL 61021
South Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $62,000 - $117,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Eells Ave, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $86,446, approximately $80 per square foot. 315 Eells Ave is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Madison Elementary School, and Jefferson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
Sold by
Katie Lee Ortgiesen Estate and Remrey
Bought by
Hazelwood Gary and Hazelwood Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelwood Gary | $61,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,363 | $30,054 | $5,227 | $24,827 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $27,572 | $4,795 | $22,777 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $24,840 | $4,320 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $24,704 | $4,415 | $20,289 |
| 2020 | $934 | $23,528 | $4,205 | $19,323 |
| 2019 | $890 | $22,843 | $4,083 | $18,760 |
| 2018 | $845 | $22,395 | $4,003 | $18,392 |
| 2017 | $782 | $21,534 | $3,849 | $17,685 |
| 2016 | $740 | $20,907 | $3,737 | $17,170 |
| 2015 | $703 | $20,907 | $3,737 | $17,170 |
| 2014 | $689 | $20,907 | $3,737 | $17,170 |
| 2013 | $921 | $23,400 | $3,900 | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map