K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Goforth
Cottage Keepers of Gaston County
(704) 718-6992
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $300,000
Welcome to 315 Ferrell Avenue, Belmont! This home is convenient to downtown Belmont - parks, shops and restaurants. Beautiful, level lot. Spacious kitchen and well kept hardwood floors. Enjoy the sunroom at the back of the home, just off the dining area. New roof installed July of 2018. Building in back is being sold as-is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cottage Keepers of Gaston County License #275264 Listed on: 06/27/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anj Associates Llc | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Collins David Braswell | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Rogers Casey Eric | $87,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Collins David Braswell | $131,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Casey Eric | $84,875 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Sold | $135,000 | -15.1% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2018 09/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -5.9% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2018 08/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $193,890 | $33,000 | $160,890 |
| 2024 | $2,044 | $193,890 | $33,000 | $160,890 |
| 2023 | $2,065 | $193,890 | $33,000 | $160,890 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $125,540 | $30,000 | $95,540 |
| 2021 | $1,689 | $125,600 | $30,000 | $95,600 |
| 2019 | $1,698 | $125,330 | $30,000 | $95,330 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $94,712 | $24,000 | $70,712 |
| 2017 | $1,274 | $94,712 | $24,000 | $70,712 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $94,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $87,413 | $22,500 | $64,913 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Katie Goforth
Cottage Keepers of Gaston County
(704) 718-6992
67 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Betsy Brown
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 913-2508
81 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3403575
APN: 125712
Ask me questions while you tour the home.