315 Flagg St Aurora, IL 60505
McCarty Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
657
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Flagg St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $156,715, approximately $238 per square foot. 315 Flagg St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Fantastic Homes Llc
Bought by
Carrmont Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrmont Llc | $107,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fantastic Homes Llc | $70,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Hayden Reollar | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,234 | $32,593 | $3,964 | $28,629 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $29,122 | $3,542 | $25,580 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $26,571 | $3,232 | $23,339 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $24,738 | $3,009 | $21,729 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $22,978 | $2,795 | $20,183 |
| 2019 | $1,876 | $21,290 | $2,590 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $18,324 | $2,396 | $15,928 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $17,494 | $2,208 | $15,286 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $15,302 | $1,893 | $13,409 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,605 | $1,628 | $11,977 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,174 | $1,496 | $11,678 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,942 | $1,430 | $11,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map