NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 Forest Dr Crystal Lake, IL 60014

Estimated Value: $364,346 - $482,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,026 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 315 Forest Dr, Crystal Lake, IL 60014 and is currently estimated at $430,337, approximately $212 per square foot. 315 Forest Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Coventry Elementary School, Hannah Beardsley Middle School, and Crystal Lake Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Sciackitano Denise L
Bought by
Denise L Sciackitano Trust
Current Estimated Value
$438,184

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Sciackitano Jeffery A and Sciackitano Denise L
Bought by
Sciackitano Jeffery A and Sciackitano Denise L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Sciackitano Melanie F
Bought by
Sciackitano Jeffery A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
The First Natl Bank Of Des Plaines
Bought by
Sciackitano Jeffery A and Sciackitano Melanie F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.26%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Denise L Sciackitano Trust -- Zanck Coen Wright & Saladin Pc
Sciackitano Jeffery A -- Attorney
Sciackitano Jeffery A -- First United Title Svcs Inc
Sciackitano Jeffery A $177,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sciackitano Jeffery A $160,500
Previous Owner Sciackitano Jeffery A $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,940 $113,601 $28,733 $84,868
2023 $8,618 $101,602 $25,698 $75,904
2022 $8,760 $98,480 $23,193 $75,287
2021 $8,281 $91,746 $21,607 $70,139
2020 $8,071 $88,498 $20,842 $67,656
2019 $7,857 $84,703 $19,948 $64,755
2018 $7,334 $78,248 $18,428 $59,820
2017 $7,309 $73,714 $17,360 $56,354
2016 $7,120 $69,137 $16,282 $52,855
2013 -- $66,382 $15,189 $51,193
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.