315 Fourth St Mokane, MO 65059
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Fourth St, Mokane, MO 65059 and is currently estimated at $134,123, approximately $80 per square foot. 315 Fourth St is a home with nearby schools including South Callaway Elementary School, South Callaway Middle School, and South Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Shaon Matt and Shaon Teri
Bought by
Doty Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Danuser Karen
Bought by
Shaon Matt
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doty Carla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shaon Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Shaon Matt | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doty Carla | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $13,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $673 | $13,911 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $672 | $13,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $640 | $13,355 | $2,481 | $10,874 |
| 2021 | $641 | $13,355 | $2,481 | $10,874 |
| 2020 | $629 | $13,355 | $2,481 | $10,874 |
| 2019 | $619 | $13,355 | $2,481 | $10,874 |
| 2018 | $621 | $13,355 | $2,481 | $10,874 |
| 2017 | $12 | $249 | $249 | $0 |
| 2016 | $12 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12 | $250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map