315 Green Bay Rd Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $163,779 - $247,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Green Bay Rd, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $192,195. 315 Green Bay Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Hermaws Peter J
Bought by
Linssen Tanny R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,643
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Estimated Equity
$149,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Hermans Mary M
Bought by
Hermans Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linssen Tanny R | $58,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Hermans Peter J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linssen Tanny R | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $104,000 | $19,100 | $84,900 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $104,000 | $19,100 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $104,000 | $19,100 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $81,400 | $13,100 | $68,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map