$83,500
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

315 Greene St Fairborn, OH 45324

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
6,483 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$74 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Here is your next opportunity to rehab a 4 bedroom home in Fairborn! 2 bedrooms on main level with a full bath and enclosed porch. there is a level lot with plenty of room for a detached garage. Good sized kitchen and living room. See it today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Rait

Comey & Shepherd REALTORS Brokerage Phone: (513) 777-2333 License #0000432928 Listed on: 01/05/2026

Comey & Shepherd REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Adong Ni

Keller Williams Community Part License #2023004929

Keller Williams Community Part

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1935

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,128 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Aluminum Window Frames
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 6,483 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Fairview Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number A02000100010006800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1935

Lot Details

6,483 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 777-2333
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1488
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 777-2333
  • Ownership: LLC
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Living Area: 1128.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1

• Lot Dimensions: of rec
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6483.0
  • Parcel Number: A02000100010006800
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Cedar Brook Properties Funding 3 Llc
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$83,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,400
-16.42%
Views
173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
174.72%
Original Mortgage
$137,950
Outstanding Balance
$137,813
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$42,590

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Kelly Erie Delois
Bought by
Cedar Brook Properties Funding 3 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $83,500 None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $65,000 None Listed On Document
Certificate Of Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $137,950 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $83,500 -7.1% $74 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $80 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $94,900 -5.0% $84 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $99,900 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
01/26/2026 01/26/26 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2026 01/05/26 For Sale $99,900 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,068 $32,810 $7,960 $24,850
2024 $1,068 $32,810 $7,960 $24,850
2023 $1,076 $32,810 $7,960 $24,850
2022 $772 $22,630 $5,690 $16,940
2021 $783 $22,630 $5,690 $16,940
2020 $641 $22,630 $5,690 $16,940
2019 $641 $20,100 $4,910 $15,190
2018 $648 $20,100 $4,910 $15,190
2017 $634 $20,100 $4,910 $15,190
2016 $650 $20,130 $4,910 $15,220
2015 $2,181 $20,130 $4,910 $15,220
2014 $3,867 $20,130 $4,910 $15,220

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 950071

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: A02-0001-0001-0-0068-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.