315 Harbour Way Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $397,560 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,696
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Harbour Way, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $418,640, approximately $155 per square foot. 315 Harbour Way is a home with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Sessions Tina Lynn and Mann Shawn Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,732
Outstanding Balance
$249,734
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Bridgeport Lakes Llc
Bought by
Dr Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sessions Tina Lynn | $286,930 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc | |
| Dr Horton Inc | $3,036,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sessions Tina Lynn | $281,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,350 | $267,602 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,245 | $260,060 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $252,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $245,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,087 | $237,991 | $52,000 | $185,991 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $50 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map