315 Harris St Henderson, NC 27536
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Harris St, Henderson, NC 27536. 315 Harris St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Pinkston Street Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Henderson Collegiate Public Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $29,851 | $22,875 | $6,976 |
| 2024 | $391 | $29,851 | $22,875 | $6,976 |
| 2023 | $415 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $247 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $247 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $247 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $247 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $236 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $236 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $236 | $25,260 | $17,760 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $210 | $29,640 | $26,640 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $247 | $29,640 | $26,640 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map