315 High St Lowell, MA 01852
Lower Belvidere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,682
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 High St, Lowell, MA 01852 and is currently estimated at $675,532, approximately $251 per square foot. 315 High St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Moody Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Chmpagne Rita
Bought by
Champagne Rita and Almeida Anilton T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Champagne Rita and Champagne Maryanne
Bought by
Champagne Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Fernandes Armando R and Fernandes Maria E
Bought by
Champagne Rita and Champagne Maryanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,125
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Espinola Iduina and Espinola Manuel
Bought by
Fernandes Armando and Fernandes Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champagne Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Champagne Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Champagne Rita | -- | None Available | |
| Champagne Rita | -- | -- | |
| Champagne Rita | -- | -- | |
| Champagne Rita | $167,500 | -- | |
| Champagne Rita | $167,500 | -- | |
| Fernandes Armando | $63,907 | -- | |
| Fernandes Armando | $63,907 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Armando | $162,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandes Armando | $159,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,676 | $668,600 | $148,200 | $520,400 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $611,100 | $151,200 | $459,900 |
| 2023 | $6,703 | $539,700 | $126,600 | $413,100 |
| 2022 | $6,199 | $488,500 | $115,100 | $373,400 |
| 2021 | $5,766 | $428,400 | $100,100 | $328,300 |
| 2020 | $5,379 | $402,600 | $100,100 | $302,500 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $345,600 | $87,300 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $4,523 | $314,300 | $83,200 | $231,100 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $290,200 | $79,500 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $4,230 | $279,000 | $68,300 | $210,700 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $251,800 | $68,300 | $183,500 |
| 2013 | $3,620 | $241,200 | $86,800 | $154,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map