Estimated Value: $138,059 - $284,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,358
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Hill St, Moran, TX 76464 and is currently estimated at $211,030, approximately $89 per square foot. 315 Hill St is a home with nearby schools including Moran School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $131,616 | $1,469 | $130,147 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $118,053 | $1,469 | $116,584 |
| 2023 | $1,486 | $109,821 | $1,469 | $108,352 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $107,916 | $1,175 | $106,741 |
| 2021 | $1,468 | $73,164 | $1,175 | $71,989 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $65,541 | $1,175 | $64,366 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $65,565 | $1,175 | $64,390 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $53,970 | $1,175 | $52,795 |
| 2017 | $852 | $54,188 | $1,175 | $53,013 |
| 2016 | $852 | $54,208 | $1,175 | $53,033 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,949 | $1,175 | $31,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,903 | $1,175 | $42,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map