315 Illinois Ave Mattoon, IL 61938
Estimated Value: $68,132 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Illinois Ave, Mattoon, IL 61938 and is currently estimated at $81,533, approximately $85 per square foot. 315 Illinois Ave is a home located in Coles County with nearby schools including Mattoon High School, St. John's Lutheran School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
D & D Properties
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Intercounty Judical Sales Corp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & D Properties | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D & D Properties | $18,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,932 | $22,405 | $1,929 | $20,476 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $20,185 | $1,738 | $18,447 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $19,851 | $1,709 | $18,142 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $17,884 | $1,540 | $16,344 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $18,530 | $3,330 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $17,884 | $3,214 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $1,645 | $17,884 | $3,214 | $14,670 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $17,884 | $3,214 | $14,670 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $17,884 | $3,214 | $14,670 |
| 2015 | $1,030 | $17,533 | $3,151 | $14,382 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $17,533 | $3,151 | $14,382 |
| 2013 | $1,030 | $17,533 | $3,151 | $14,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map