315 Juniper Ln Evergreen, CO 80439
Estimated Value: $1,480,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,782
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Juniper Ln, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $1,480,000, approximately $391 per square foot. 315 Juniper Ln is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Baral Uday and Shiva Baral
Bought by
Baral Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baral Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,613 | $86,200 | $8,640 | $77,560 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $69,880 | $8,800 | $61,080 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $69,880 | $8,800 | $61,080 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $59,170 | $9,610 | $49,560 |
| 2021 | $4,703 | $60,880 | $9,890 | $50,990 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $48,270 | $9,890 | $38,380 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $48,270 | $9,890 | $38,380 |
| 2018 | $2,926 | $41,250 | $9,950 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $41,250 | $9,950 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $41,380 | $11,010 | $30,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,700 | $34,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,010 | $42,010 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map