315 Keeley Ave Scott City, MO 63780
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $182,128
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Keeley Ave, Scott City, MO 63780 and is currently estimated at $174,782, approximately $122 per square foot. 315 Keeley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Scott City Elementary School, Scott City Middle School, and Scott City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $16,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $9 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $829 | $15,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $907 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $665 | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map