315 Kyfields Weaverville, NC 28787
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Kyfields, Weaverville, NC 28787 and is currently estimated at $451,767, approximately $279 per square foot. 315 Kyfields is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Weaverville Elementary, Weaverville Primary, and North Buncombe Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Express Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Frost Robert T and Frost Sue I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,431
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$396,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1997
Sold by
King Rolland L
Bought by
Blue Ridge Savings Bank Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Robert T | $214,000 | -- | |
| Blue Ridge Savings Bank Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frost Robert T | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $345,700 | $30,000 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $2,999 | $345,700 | $30,000 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $338,900 | $30,000 | $308,900 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $338,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,305 | $253,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,342 | $253,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $253,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map