315 Lackey Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lackey Rd, Covington, GA 30014 and is currently estimated at $261,500, approximately $130 per square foot. 315 Lackey Rd is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Heard-Mixon Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Cowan Charles W and Cowan Kathy D
Bought by
Cowan Samuel G and Cowan Evon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Samuel G | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,918 | $77,080 | $11,200 | $65,880 |
| 2024 | $1,807 | $71,320 | $11,200 | $60,120 |
| 2023 | $1,689 | $62,240 | $6,800 | $55,440 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $41,000 | $6,800 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $34,920 | $6,800 | $28,120 |
| 2020 | $978 | $29,120 | $5,000 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $29,760 | $5,000 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $493 | $28,720 | $5,000 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $996 | $29,000 | $5,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $996 | $29,000 | $5,000 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | $906 | $26,400 | $5,000 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | $903 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map