315 Larson Rd North Brunswick, NJ 08902
Estimated Value: $582,539 - $807,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Larson Rd, North Brunswick, NJ 08902 and is currently estimated at $672,135, approximately $444 per square foot. 315 Larson Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Arthur M. Judd Elementary School, Linwood Middle School, and North Brunswick Twp High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Sudarsanan Kesavan
Bought by
Palko John and Sznicer Sophie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palko John | $349,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palko John | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,001 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $12,768 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2023 | $12,768 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2022 | $12,333 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $8,986 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2020 | $11,873 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $11,631 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $11,393 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2017 | $11,192 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $10,958 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $10,771 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
| 2014 | $10,650 | $205,200 | $79,400 | $125,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map