Estimated Value: $250,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lazy Ln NE, Floyd, VA 24091 and is currently estimated at $320,323, approximately $208 per square foot. 315 Lazy Ln NE is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyd County High School, Blue Mountain School, and Rising Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2018
Sold by
Lilly Jason A and Lilly Melissa A
Bought by
Lilly Jason A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Sheets John
Bought by
Lilly Jason A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Outstanding Balance
$131,329
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Secretary Hud Of Washington Dc
Bought by
Sheets John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Professional Foreclosure Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lilly Jason A | -- | None Available | |
| Lilly Jason A | $165,000 | -- | |
| Sheets John | $75,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $110,390 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Secretary Of Hud | $168,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $291,000 | $53,600 | $237,400 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $151,300 | $25,700 | $125,600 |
| 2023 | $983 | $151,300 | $25,700 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $983 | $151,300 | $25,700 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $953 | $151,300 | $25,700 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $908 | $151,300 | $25,700 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $850 | $141,700 | $25,700 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $850 | $141,700 | $25,700 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $779 | $141,700 | $25,700 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $779 | $141,700 | $25,700 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $117,300 | $25,700 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,000 | $25,700 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map