$1,200,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,085/month

Total Views 668
7 Beds
8 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and shops
  • 1-minute walk to Saratoga Avenue
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Park
  • 5-minute walk to Betsy Head Memorial Playground

About This Home

Charming 4-Family Semi-detached Brick House - Prime Investment Opportunity! This semi-detached gem, located near transportation and Brookdale Hospital, is a must-see for savvy investors! The property boasts: 4 Units: A practical layout of 3 rooms, 4 rooms, 4 rooms, and 4 rooms. Finished Basement: Perfect for added functionality and value. Driveway: A rare find, providing convenience for tenants. Set in a prime location with easy access to public transit, this house is a high-demand option for renters. Each unit is well-maintained, offering excellent rental income potential. Attractively priced for its value, this property is expected to generate significant interest. Don't miss this incredible opportunity, which won't be on the market for long! Can be delivered vacant with full price offer.

Listing Agent

Redacted Redacted

Future Now Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 347-855-4900 License #10491204641 Listed on: 07/30/2024

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,144

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25.5x100
  • 1 Common Wall

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Shared Driveway

Location

  • Property is near public transit and shops

Schools

  • Ps 282 Park Slope Elementary School
  • Restoration Academy Middle School
  • Benjamin Banneker Academy High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Steam
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 3582
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03582-0021

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Recreation

  • Park

Building Details

  • 5 Separate Electric Meters
  • 5 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,144

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

2,550 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property SubType: Quadruplex
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Attribution Contact: 347-855-4900
  • CurrentPrice: 1200000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: Pending
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 4
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Description: Shared Driveway, Driveway

Fee Information

  • Annual Water Sewer Expense: 133

Schools

  • Middle School: Restoration Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25.5x100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2550
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Near Shops
  • Parcel Number: 03582-0021
  • Property Attached: Yes

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Fuel Expense: 188
  • Units Total: 4
  • Separate Electric Meters: 5
  • Separate Gas Meters: 5

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8144
  • Tax Block: 3582
  • Tax Lot: 21

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ps 282 Park Slope
  • High School: Benjamin Banneker Academy

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,671 $199,800 $68,850 $130,950
2025 $8,958 $179,100 $68,850 $110,250
2024 $8,958 $149,400 $68,850 $80,550
2023 $8,144 $161,100 $68,850 $92,250
2022 $7,523 $166,500 $68,850 $97,650
2021 $7,543 $152,100 $68,850 $83,250
2020 $3,589 $132,840 $68,850 $63,990
2019 $6,951 $132,840 $68,850 $63,990
2018 $6,495 $51,066 $31,760 $19,306
2017 $6,016 $47,300 $33,045 $14,255
2016 $6,098 $47,300 $34,461 $12,839
2015 $3,666 $45,778 $26,733 $19,045
2014 $3,666 $42,398 $29,756 $12,642
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/02/2025 01/02/25 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2024 07/30/24 For Sale $1,200,000 -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: L3569005

OneKey® MLS

APN: 03582-0021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.