315 Leon Ave Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $190,734 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Leon Ave, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $196,684, approximately $147 per square foot. 315 Leon Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Prada Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Rios Pablo Antonio and Rios Monica Guadalupe
Bought by
Rojas Ivan and Aguilar Dana A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,093
Outstanding Balance
$135,648
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2020
Sold by
Guel Arturo A and Guel Paloma C
Bought by
Rios Pablo Antonio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Ivan | -- | None Available | |
| Rios Pablo Antonio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rojas Ivan | $152,093 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $183,638 | $49,431 | $134,207 |
| 2024 | $802 | $157,999 | $49,431 | $108,568 |
| 2023 | $3,092 | $155,782 | $41,454 | $114,328 |
| 2022 | $3,526 | $155,287 | $39,826 | $115,461 |
| 2021 | $3,210 | $124,891 | $21,965 | $102,926 |
| 2020 | $566 | $21,980 | $21,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $577 | $21,980 | $21,980 | $0 |
| 2018 | $491 | $18,440 | $18,440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $483 | $18,440 | $18,440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $19,810 | $19,810 | $0 |
| 2015 | $605 | $22,460 | $22,460 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $23,580 | $23,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map