315 Linkcrest Dr Duncanville, TX 75137
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Linkcrest Dr, Duncanville, TX 75137 and is currently estimated at $289,859, approximately $145 per square foot. 315 Linkcrest Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including S. Gus Alexander Jr. Elementary School, Grace R. Brandenburg Intermediate School, and William H. Byrd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Harding Ralph Edward
Bought by
Harding Susan Buie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harding Susan Buie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harding Susan Buie | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,057 | $295,680 | $55,000 | $240,680 |
| 2024 | $1,057 | $295,680 | $55,000 | $240,680 |
| 2023 | $1,057 | $238,810 | $45,000 | $193,810 |
| 2022 | $5,906 | $238,810 | $45,000 | $193,810 |
| 2021 | $5,025 | $190,910 | $30,000 | $160,910 |
| 2020 | $5,201 | $190,910 | $30,000 | $160,910 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $190,910 | $30,000 | $160,910 |
| 2018 | $3,747 | $127,580 | $25,000 | $102,580 |
| 2017 | $3,101 | $105,660 | $25,000 | $80,660 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $87,030 | $20,000 | $67,030 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $80,510 | $20,000 | $60,510 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $76,370 | $20,000 | $56,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map