Estimated Value: $182,512 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Longleaf Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $232,128, approximately $122 per square foot. 315 Longleaf Dr is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Karr Dale L and Karr Ruth A
Bought by
Rowell David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowell David L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $131,900 | $25,000 | $106,900 |
| 2024 | $2,216 | $131,900 | $25,000 | $106,900 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $131,900 | $25,000 | $106,900 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $131,900 | $25,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $131,900 | $25,000 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $1,845 | $94,300 | $20,000 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,865 | $94,300 | $20,000 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $94,300 | $20,000 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $94,300 | $20,000 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,798 | $95,800 | $15,000 | $80,800 |
| 2015 | $1,518 | $95,800 | $15,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map