315 Lynch Ave Denmark, WI 54208
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Lynch Ave, Denmark, WI 54208 and is currently estimated at $240,858. 315 Lynch Ave is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Denmark Early Childhood Center, Denmark Elementary School, and Denmark Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,507 | $176,600 | $22,200 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $176,600 | $22,200 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $2,095 | $176,600 | $22,200 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,203 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $2,261 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
| 2013 | $2,261 | $125,100 | $22,600 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map