Dawn Andalft-Newman
Property Cape Cod
(781) 785-8156
86 Total Sales
4 in West Dennis
$495K - $525K Price Range
Estimated Value: $1,458,671
This home is located at 315 Main St, West Dennis, MA 2670 and is currently estimated at $1,458,671, approximately $362 per square foot. 315 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Dawn Andalft-Newman
Property Cape Cod
(781) 785-8156
86 Total Sales
4 in West Dennis
$495K - $525K Price Range
Kerry Houde
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(888) 559-0873
79 Total Sales
2 in West Dennis
$1,215,000 Price Range
Brian Balestracci
Milestone Realty, Inc.
(774) 713-8941
128 Total Sales
1 in West Dennis
$775,000 Price
Dillan Hoyt
Greer Real Estate, LLC
(774) 772-6314
29 Total Sales
4 in West Dennis
$578K - $621K Price Range
Livia Freitas Monteforte
Compass
(508) 444-0039
122 Total Sales
1 in West Dennis
$1,350,000 Price
Barrie Naji
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 512-4579
49 Total Sales
1 in West Dennis
$525,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $750,000 | -- | ||
| Fishermans Outfitters | $410,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $311,000 | ||
| Closed | 311 Main Rt | $300,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,792 | $875,700 | $314,700 | $561,000 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $840,900 | $303,300 | $537,600 |
| 2023 | $3,738 | $800,400 | $288,800 | $511,600 |
| 2022 | $4,226 | $754,600 | $272,500 | $482,100 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $728,600 | $267,100 | $461,500 |
| 2020 | $22 | $709,600 | $259,200 | $450,400 |
| 2019 | $4,386 | $710,800 | $259,200 | $451,600 |
| 2018 | $21 | $713,200 | $259,200 | $454,000 |
| 2017 | $22 | $713,200 | $259,200 | $454,000 |
| 2016 | $4,690 | $718,300 | $259,200 | $459,100 |
| 2015 | $4,597 | $718,300 | $259,200 | $459,100 |
| 2014 | $4,284 | $674,700 | $259,200 | $415,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.