315 Marilyn Dr Lafayette, LA 70503
Greenbriar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,038 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Marilyn Dr, Lafayette, LA 70503 and is currently estimated at $217,760, approximately $150 per square foot. 315 Marilyn Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2024 | $980 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2023 | $980 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $1,621 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $659 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2018 | $949 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2017 | $948 | $15,491 | $3,031 | $12,460 |
| 2015 | $845 | $14,480 | $2,020 | $12,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,480 | $2,020 | $12,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map