Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Carrier
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 449-3630
26 in this area
373 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,557 - $480,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION! Home is completed. With over 1,900 sq ft of living space this spacious home is perfect for those looking for a lot of room & character! Solid surface counters, white trim, white cabinets, 10' ceilings throughout, transom windows and more! Home will feature stone to accent front of home. Great split bedroom concept plan w/ fireplace in LR, 1st floor laundry room, 2 full bathrooms, 3 car garage, nickel finish lighting & door knobs. Kitchen has large island, pantry & stainless steel appliance package (stove, microwave & dishwasher). Rough in for future bath in basement. Concrete drive & central air.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Realty of Edgerton License #58216-90 Listed on: 08/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Trustee Of The Timothy And Dina S | $349,000 | Chrissie Pecaro | |
| Newark Homebuilders Llc An Illinois Lim | $50,000 | Chrissie Pecaro | |
| Petry Jeffrey | $1,750,000 | Security First Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | Sold | $349,000 | +0.1% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2021 08/10/21 | For Sale | $348,800 | +650.6% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | Sold | $46,472 | -36.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $72,900 | +56.9% | -- | |
| 01/01/2019 01/01/19 | Off Market | $46,472 | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2018 07/05/18 | For Sale | $72,900 | +56.9% | -- | |
| 07/02/2018 07/02/18 | Off Market | $46,472 | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2017 07/15/17 | For Sale | $72,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $407,800 | $59,500 | $348,300 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $407,800 | $59,500 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $7,151 | $353,500 | $50,000 | $303,500 |
| 2022 | $6,665 | $349,500 | $50,000 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $981 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $430 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $433 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $408 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $407 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $416 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $407 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
| 2013 | $403 | $16,900 | $16,900 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kyle Carrier
Best Realty of Edgerton
(608) 449-3630
26 in this area
373 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chris Venden
Realty Executives
(608) 279-7852
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nicholas Conrad
Conrad Real Estate Services LLC
(608) 576-3887
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1916965
APN: 290-0813-0741-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.