Estimated Value: $100,000 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Cherry St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $118,408, approximately $112 per square foot. 315 N Cherry St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Oliver Anthony J
Bought by
Mcvay Amberlee Rose and Oliver Amberlee Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Oliver Amberlee Rose
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Brinkman Cynthia A and The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Brinkman Rex A And
Bought by
Brinkman Cynthia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1993
Bought by
Brinkman Rex A And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvay Amberlee Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Oliver Amberlee Rose | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Brinkman Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Brinkman Rex A And | $52,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $27,800 | $4,240 | $23,560 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $27,800 | $4,240 | $23,560 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $42,320 | $4,060 | $38,260 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $20,270 | $4,060 | $16,210 |
| 2021 | $999 | $20,270 | $4,060 | $16,210 |
| 2020 | $920 | $18,100 | $3,640 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $912 | $18,100 | $3,640 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $911 | $18,100 | $3,640 | $14,460 |
| 2017 | $982 | $19,390 | $3,640 | $15,750 |
| 2016 | $938 | $19,390 | $3,640 | $15,750 |
| 2015 | $976 | $19,390 | $3,640 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $976 | $19,390 | $3,640 | $15,750 |
| 2013 | $980 | $19,390 | $3,640 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map