315 N Evie St Bartlett, TX 76511
Estimated Value: $132,408 - $224,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Evie St, Bartlett, TX 76511 and is currently estimated at $167,352, approximately $139 per square foot. 315 N Evie St is a home located in Bell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Salado S & S Investments Lp
Bought by
Bielss Arthur and Bielss Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielss Arthur | $5,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $102,226 | $28,455 | $73,771 |
| 2024 | $2,337 | $102,226 | $28,455 | $73,771 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $97,621 | $28,455 | $69,166 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $62,257 | $20,000 | $42,257 |
| 2021 | $630 | $32,000 | $22,500 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $543 | $27,359 | $22,500 | $4,859 |
| 2019 | $606 | $28,831 | $14,500 | $14,331 |
| 2018 | $480 | $22,365 | $7,500 | $14,865 |
| 2017 | $488 | $22,075 | $7,500 | $14,575 |
| 2016 | $464 | $20,996 | $7,500 | $13,496 |
| 2015 | $458 | $20,732 | $7,500 | $13,232 |
| 2014 | $458 | $20,739 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map