315 N Independence St Tipton, IN 46072
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $135,117
2
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Independence St, Tipton, IN 46072 and is currently estimated at $126,779, approximately $151 per square foot. 315 N Independence St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tipton Elementary School, Tipton Middle School, and Tipton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $94,600 | $17,700 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $733 | $87,500 | $17,700 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $746 | $84,800 | $17,700 | $67,100 |
| 2022 | $779 | $80,900 | $17,700 | $63,200 |
| 2021 | $699 | $73,600 | $16,000 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $702 | $69,500 | $16,000 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $659 | $65,200 | $16,000 | $49,200 |
| 2018 | $647 | $63,000 | $16,000 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $439 | $48,900 | $11,000 | $37,900 |
| 2016 | $389 | $47,200 | $11,000 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $558 | $27,900 | $11,000 | $16,900 |
| 2013 | $558 | $27,900 | $11,000 | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map