315 N Main St Flasher, ND 58535
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,498
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Main St, Flasher, ND 58535 and is currently estimated at $100,194. 315 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Flasher Elementary School and Flasher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
County Of Morton
Bought by
Sturgeon Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Rhone Dawn R
Bought by
Morton County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2022
Sold by
Mae Nagel Verna
Bought by
Scholes Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Nagel Eddie
Bought by
Nagel Verna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Boeshans Duane D
Bought by
Nagel Eddie and Nagel Verna M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturgeon Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morton County | $1,882 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholes Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nagel Verna | -- | None Available | |
| Nagel Eddie | $35,000 | Mandan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $49,500 | $3,150 | $46,350 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $49,050 | $3,150 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $47,850 | $3,150 | $44,700 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $49,000 | $2,050 | $46,950 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $52,100 | $1,300 | $50,800 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $51,550 | $1,300 | $50,250 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $51,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $50,350 | $1,200 | $49,150 |
| 2017 | $1,275 | $47,600 | $1,200 | $46,400 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $46,250 | $1,200 | $45,050 |
| 2015 | $1,419 | $46,700 | $1,200 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $613 | $27,600 | $3,750 | $23,850 |
| 2013 | $653 | $25,650 | $3,750 | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map