315 N Ruggles St Bronson, MI 49028
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $221,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Ruggles St, Bronson, MI 49028 and is currently estimated at $196,805, approximately $73 per square foot. 315 N Ruggles St is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Anderson Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2022
Sold by
Davis Risa G
Bought by
Davis Risa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,028
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Shortridge Jodi A and Van Dam Jodi A
Bought by
Barnes Risa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Johnston Stanley
Bought by
Vandam Jodi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Johnston Diana L
Bought by
Johnston Stanley G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hillyer Helyn M and Radford Robert
Bought by
Johnston Stanley G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1993
Bought by
Hillyer Helyn M and Radford Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|