315 N Squire St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $107,419 - $140,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Squire St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $121,605, approximately $83 per square foot. 315 N Squire St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Hardy Donald E
Bought by
Kelly Terry L and Kelly S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Terry L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,050 | $26,210 | $3,230 | $22,980 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $26,210 | $3,230 | $22,980 |
| 2022 | $1,174 | $45,920 | $5,920 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $22,960 | $2,960 | $20,000 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $22,960 | $2,960 | $20,000 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $19,950 | $2,820 | $17,130 |
| 2018 | $1,045 | $19,950 | $2,820 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $19,950 | $2,820 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $903 | $18,140 | $2,820 | $15,320 |
| 2015 | $858 | $18,140 | $2,820 | $15,320 |
| 2014 | $980 | $18,140 | $2,820 | $15,320 |
| 2013 | $980 | $20,430 | $2,820 | $17,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map