315 N Wicker St Canton, SD 57013
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $190,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 N Wicker St, Canton, SD 57013 and is currently estimated at $149,316. 315 N Wicker St is a home with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Canton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,830 | $128,547 | $44,577 | $83,970 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $127,644 | $44,577 | $83,067 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $123,321 | $50,327 | $72,994 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $88,130 | $24,494 | $63,636 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $74,956 | $24,494 | $50,462 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $72,550 | $24,490 | $48,060 |
| 2019 | $729 | $41,371 | $7,019 | $34,352 |
| 2018 | $712 | $41,371 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $646 | $35,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $34,113 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $611 | $30,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $30,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,579 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map