315 NE Third St Irrigon, OR 97844
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $301,904
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 NE Third St, Irrigon, OR 97844 and is currently estimated at $292,452, approximately $365 per square foot. 315 NE Third St is a home with nearby schools including A.C. Houghton Elementary School, Irrigon Elementary School, and Irrigon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Meyer Kirk A and Meyer Nancy C
Bought by
Meyer Kirk A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,546
Outstanding Balance
$55,941
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Asheraft Harry D and Asheraft Carolyn S
Bought by
Meyer Kirk A and Meyer Nancy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Kirk A | -- | None Available | |
| Meyer Kirk A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Kirk A | $93,546 |