315 NW Thomas St Unit Updated Duplex Pullman, WA 99163
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 315 NW Thomas St Unit Updated Duplex, Pullman, WA 99163. 315 NW Thomas St Unit Updated Duplex is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Royal Garrison School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $368,320 | $87,970 | $280,350 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $189,810 | $17,388 | $172,422 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $189,810 | $17,388 | $172,422 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $189,810 | $17,388 | $172,422 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $189,810 | $17,388 | $172,422 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $189,810 | $17,388 | $172,422 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $184,788 | $17,388 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $184,788 | $17,388 | $167,400 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $184,788 | $17,388 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $184,788 | $17,388 | $167,400 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $168,528 | $17,388 | $151,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,788 | $17,388 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map