R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Russell Wolfertz Jr
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $412,000
Large Victorian style home on the outskirts of town.3+ br, hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen & spacious bath w/walk in shower & Jacuzzi style tub. New insluated replacement windows, entertainment deck, HW heat. Det. 3 bay garage/workshop/office for professsional or hobbyist.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Russell Wolfertz Jr
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 01/22/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Russell Wolfertz Jr
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co. Listed on: 01/22/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinsmore Aaron C | -- | -- | |
| Jones Charles W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinsmore Aaron C | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Charles W | $144,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | Sold | $167,428 | -8.9% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2019 11/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2019 01/22/19 | For Sale | $183,772 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $347,900 | $61,100 | $286,800 |
| 2024 | $4,943 | $201,900 | $40,700 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $4,754 | $195,900 | $40,700 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $195,900 | $40,700 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $195,900 | $40,700 | $155,200 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $180,700 | $40,700 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
| 2018 | $4,189 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
| 2016 | $3,942 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
| 2015 | $3,848 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
| 2014 | $3,659 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
| 2013 | $3,543 | $181,500 | $37,100 | $144,400 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Russell Wolfertz Jr
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1402785
APN: ROCD-000068B-000000-002000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.