315 Park Ave Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Park Ave, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $242,092, approximately $100 per square foot. 315 Park Ave is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hollis Hand Elementary School, Ethel W. Kight Elementary School, and Franklin Forest Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1996
Sold by
Winnie K Cantey
Bought by
Brown Gregory M and Brown Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1966
Sold by
Cantey J H
Bought by
Winnie K Cantey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Gregory M | $54,000 | -- | |
| Winnie K Cantey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $84,132 | $10,000 | $74,132 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $74,372 | $10,000 | $64,372 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $74,664 | $10,000 | $64,664 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $69,864 | $10,000 | $59,864 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $54,904 | $10,000 | $44,904 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $54,904 | $10,000 | $44,904 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $36,292 | $4,800 | $31,492 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $36,292 | $4,800 | $31,492 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $36,292 | $4,800 | $31,492 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $35,858 | $4,800 | $31,058 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $36,315 | $5,258 | $31,058 |
| 2014 | $990 | $34,681 | $5,258 | $29,423 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,283 | $5,232 | $30,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map