$110,000
COMING SOON

315 Pershing Ave Wood River, IL 62095

Estimated payment $723/month

2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • East Alton-Wood River High School Rated 10
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

"Back on the Market - Better Than Ever!"
This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Wood River is move-in ready and refreshed throughout. New flooring was installed in 2026 and a new roof in 2020, giving you both style and worry-free living.
Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting space with updated finishes and an efficient layout designed for everyday living. The comfortable floor plan makes great use of every square foot while delivering a warm, welcoming feel.
Step outside to your private backyard retreat - a 13' x 26' patio and fire pit create the perfect setting for relaxing evenings or gathering with friends and family. The attached 1-car garage adds everyday convenience and extra storage.
This home has been fully protected from the ground up: the crawlspace has been professionally encapsulated with a vapor barrier and ventilation installed for peace of mind, and extended gutter drains direct water away from the foundation. A new gravel driveway off the alley adds convenient additional parking.
Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or simply looking for a low-maintenance property, this one checks all the boxes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities - this is a home you won't want to miss. Schedule your showing today! Home is virtually staged. Audio & video surveillance on premises. Property has a passed City of Wood River Occupancy Permit.

Listing Agent

Cheryl Vernier-Knutson

Keller Williams Marquee License #475.207557 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Keller Williams Marquee

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,635

Year Built

  • Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 11,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85' x 130'
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • East Alton-Wood River Dist 14 Elementary And Middle School
  • East Alton/Wood River High School

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-2-08-22-10-101-017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,635

Year Built

Built in 1958 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Directions: GPS Friendly - E Edwardsville Rd, to George St, to Pershing Ave
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Rectangular Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2537
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-307-5616
  • MLS Status: Coming Soon
  • Subdivision Name: Lincoln Place
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 672
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Plank
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Occupancy Permit Required, See Seller's Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Driveway, Garage, Gravel

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Green Building Features: Patio
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: EAST ALTON-WOOD RIVER DIST 14
  • Junior High Dist: East Alton-Wood River DIST 14
  • High School: East Alton/Wood River
  • Middle Or Junior School: EAST ALTON-WOOD RIVER DIST 14

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 85' X 130'
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11051.17
  • Parcel Number: 19-2-08-22-10-101-017

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1635

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,635 $25,360 $3,640 $21,720
2024 $1,635 $23,410 $3,360 $20,050
2023 $1,635 $21,820 $3,130 $18,690
2022 $1,507 $20,140 $2,890 $17,250
2021 $1,334 $18,770 $2,690 $16,080
2020 $1,282 $18,080 $2,590 $15,490
2019 $1,235 $17,540 $2,510 $15,030
2018 $1,195 $16,670 $2,380 $14,290
2017 $1,084 $16,270 $2,320 $13,950
2016 $1,081 $16,270 $2,320 $13,950
2015 $909 $16,100 $2,300 $13,800
2014 $909 $15,700 $2,300 $13,400
2013 $909 $16,330 $2,330 $14,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2019 08/09/19 Sold $52,000 -11.9% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2019 06/17/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $59,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $52,000 Serenity Title
Warranty Deed $20,000 First American Title Insuran
Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed $21,500 Metro Title & Escrow Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $34,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $46,632 FHA
Previous Owner $20,700 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26031477

MARIS MLS

APN: 19-2-08-22-10-101-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.