NOT LISTED FOR SALE

315 Persimmon Dr Excelsior Springs, MO 64024

Estimated Value: $226,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 5, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,445 / mo

59 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of October 2023

Bring your buyers this property won't last long and sits on .42 acres. Welcome to your dream home! Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this home is ready for its new owners. Step inside and experience the perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless appeal. Indulge in the luxury of privacy and space. Don't miss the chance to make this house your forever home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Faithful Team

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-482-1369 Listed on: 07/17/2023

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Candace Coffey

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-482-1369 License #2016013728

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Candace Coffey

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $894

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Persimmon Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-919-00-04-002.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$894

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2300
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKCR_05
  • Co List Office Name: Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-505-3338
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Faithful Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKCR_05
  • List Office Name: Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty
  • List Office Phone: 816-505-3338
  • Living Area: 2300
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-482-1369
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Other
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295
  • Parcel Number: 08-919-00-04-002.00
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Persimmon Grove
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 894
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2023
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Faithful Property Brothers Llc
Bought by
Stotts Kayla and Long Coltan
Seller's Agent
Faithful Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Candace Coffey
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
List Price
$265,000
Views
339
Current Estimated Value
$243,230

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.17%
Original Mortgage
$230,303
Outstanding Balance
$225,884
Interest Rate
7.49%
Estimated Equity
$17,346

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Timber Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Faithful Property Brothers Llc
Seller's Agent
Craig MCCORMACK
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Craig MCCORMACK
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
List Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
232.55%
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2022
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Wmac 2013 Llc
Bought by
Timber Creek Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Craig MCCORMACK
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Craig MCCORMACK
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro Real Estate
List Price
$70,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2019
Sold by
Wmac 2014 Llc
Bought by
Wmac 2013 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Dowell Betty R
Bought by
Wmac 2014 Llc

Stotts Kayla -- Alpha Title
Faithful Property Brothers Llc -- None Listed On Document
Timber Creek Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Wmac 2013 Llc -- None Available
Wmac 2014 Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stotts Kayla $230,303
Previous Owner Faithful Property Brothers Llc $325,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Sold -- -- --
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Price Changed $243,000 -0.4% $106 / Sq Ft
09/01/2023 09/01/23 Price Changed $244,000 -1.6% $106 / Sq Ft
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Price Changed $248,000 -0.8% $108 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Price Changed $250,000 -2.0% $109 / Sq Ft
08/11/2023 08/11/23 Price Changed $255,000 -0.8% $111 / Sq Ft
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Price Changed $257,000 -1.2% $112 / Sq Ft
07/25/2023 07/25/23 Price Changed $260,000 -1.5% $113 / Sq Ft
07/22/2023 07/22/23 Price Changed $264,000 -0.4% $115 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 For Sale $265,000 +278.6% $115 / Sq Ft
06/29/2022 06/29/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $70,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,776 $30,840 -- --
2024 $1,776 $25,330 -- --
2023 $1,009 $14,480 $0 $0
2022 $894 $12,620 $0 $0
2021 $898 $12,616 $1,900 $10,716
2020 $862 $11,780 $1,900 $9,880
2019 $861 $11,780 $1,900 $9,880
2018 $872 $11,890 $0 $0
2017 $864 $11,890 $1,900 $9,990
2016 $658 $9,290 $1,900 $7,390
2015 -- $9,290 $1,900 $7,390
2014 $613 $8,420 $1,900 $6,520

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2438884

Heartland MLS

APN: 08-919-00-04-002.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.