315 Pine St Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $394,051 - $491,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Pine St, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $454,013, approximately $459 per square foot. 315 Pine St is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,880 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2021 | $8,479 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $8,461 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2019 | $8,263 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $8,118 | $225,200 | $120,500 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $8,936 | $128,500 | $56,800 | $71,700 |
| 2016 | $8,838 | $128,500 | $56,800 | $71,700 |
| 2015 | $8,779 | $128,500 | $56,800 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $8,525 | $128,500 | $56,800 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map