Seller's Agent in 2020
Maryellen Mitchell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 836-2343
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $436,000
OPEN HOUSE Friday Oct 2, 5-6:30 PM and Sat Oct 3, 12-1:30 PM Location & Value - Why rent when you can own this Spacious and open two bedroom condo in CHIC DOWNTOWN BEVERLY! Features wood floors throughout, exposed brick in living/dining area, kitchen with SS appliances and granite countertop. The large living room leads OUTSIDE to a private oversized, covered deck for fresh air and AMAZING SUNRISES! Laundry is located in the building as well as additional storage (rental). Two car tandem deeded parking spaces #’s 3&4 under the building. This is an elevator building. The Beverly Depot Commuter Rail is few blocks away... and easy access to major routes. BEACHES, Parks and Fabulous restaurants to enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Liam | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Sullivan Liam J | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Norquist Laura | $228,000 | -- | |
| Lull Seth | $154,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Catherine | $223,500 | -- | |
| Garcia Everardo | $195,000 | -- | |
| Dime Sb Ny | $35,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Liam J | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Liam | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Norquist Laura | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Dime Sb Ny | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Dime Sb Ny | $195,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2020 12/11/20 | Sold | $310,000 | +0.6% | $325 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2020 10/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/01/2020 10/01/20 | For Sale | $308,000 | +35.1% | $323 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $228,000 | +1.4% | $239 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | For Sale | $224,900 | +46.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Sold | $154,000 | -3.1% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/16/2012 03/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,811 | $346,800 | $0 | $346,800 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $330,000 | $0 | $330,000 |
| 2023 | $3,441 | $305,600 | $0 | $305,600 |
| 2022 | $3,572 | $293,500 | $0 | $293,500 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $263,100 | $0 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $3,096 | $241,300 | $0 | $241,300 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $227,700 | $0 | $227,700 |
| 2018 | $2,944 | $216,500 | $0 | $216,500 |
| 2017 | $2,510 | $175,800 | $0 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $175,800 | $0 | $175,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Maryellen Mitchell
J. Barrett & Company
(978) 836-2343
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Merry Fox Team
MerryFox Realty
1 in this area
252 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jeffrey Carter
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
(978) 717-9015
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Fatima Heath
North Shore's Gold Coast Realty
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Tom Maloney
Keller Williams Realty Evolution
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72736153
APN: BEVE-000011-000065-000308
Ask me questions while you tour the home.