315 Ridgemeadow Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $438,884 - $571,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Ridgemeadow Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $497,971, approximately $230 per square foot. 315 Ridgemeadow Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Sacchettini Bobbie C and Bobbie C Sacchettini Revocable
Bought by
Divesta Aaron M and Divesta Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$221,411
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Divesta Aaron M | $312,500 | Clear Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Divesta Aaron M | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,730 | $75,430 | $44,250 | $31,180 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $71,460 | $27,550 | $43,910 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $71,460 | $27,550 | $43,910 |
| 2022 | $4,114 | $58,940 | $23,600 | $35,340 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $58,940 | $23,600 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $57,380 | $30,780 | $26,600 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $57,380 | $30,780 | $26,600 |
| 2018 | $4,015 | $52,590 | $23,180 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $52,590 | $23,180 | $29,410 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $48,730 | $17,270 | $31,460 |
| 2015 | $3,993 | $48,730 | $17,270 | $31,460 |
| 2014 | $3,587 | $46,790 | $8,850 | $37,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map