315 River Birch Rd Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $531,191 - $594,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 River Birch Rd, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $561,798, approximately $278 per square foot. 315 River Birch Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Shockley Jeffrey and Simmel Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,906
Outstanding Balance
$113,345
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,453
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shockley Jeffrey | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shockley Jeffrey | $141,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,179 | $476,000 | $120,000 | $356,000 |
| 2024 | $7,179 | $503,000 | $120,000 | $383,000 |
| 2023 | $8,080 | $491,235 | $95,000 | $396,235 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | $425,000 | $95,000 | $330,000 |
| 2021 | $7,990 | $355,249 | $95,000 | $260,249 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $355,907 | $95,000 | $260,907 |
| 2019 | $8,556 | $370,000 | $95,000 | $275,000 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $333,813 | $95,000 | $238,813 |
| 2017 | $8,089 | $336,335 | $65,000 | $271,335 |
| 2016 | $7,379 | $306,788 | $65,000 | $241,788 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map