Seller's Agent in 2024
Phillip Olivo
P & H Property Consulting, Inc.
(508) 735-4956
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $425,849
Discover this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch, perfectly situated for commuters! Recent renovations add a fresh feel throughout, with new flooring, a remodeled kitchen, and a freshly painted interior. The spacious primary bedroom features dual closets and an ensuite bath, while the inviting living room centers around a grand fireplace—ideal for cozy evenings. Outside, the large yard offers ample space for outdoor activities or future landscaping. Complete with mini-split heating and cooling, new carpet and laminate, this home is move-in ready yet leaves room for your personal touches!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auchy Megan | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Auchy Megan | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Peter | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Peter | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Leslie Peter | $265,000 | None Available | |
| Poulin Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Poulin Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Wayne R Poulin T R | -- | -- | |
| Wayne R Poulin T R | -- | -- | |
| Poulin Wayne | $150,000 | -- | |
| Poulin Wayne | $150,000 | -- | |
| Poulin Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Poulin Wayne | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auchy Megan | $402,573 | |
| Closed | Auchy Megan | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Peter | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Poulin Wayne | $20,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2024 12/19/24 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/06/2024 11/06/24 | For Sale | $399,900 | +50.9% | $232 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2022 07/05/22 | Sold | $265,000 | -10.8% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2022 05/11/22 | Price Changed | $297,000 | -4.2% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $180 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $290,300 | $74,200 | $216,100 |
| 2024 | $3,213 | $256,000 | $64,200 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $3,070 | $238,700 | $64,200 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $2,913 | $208,200 | $61,400 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $203,300 | $61,400 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $189,500 | $57,100 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $178,100 | $51,200 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,600 | $161,600 | $51,200 | $110,400 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $161,600 | $51,200 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $162,300 | $63,700 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $162,300 | $63,700 | $98,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Phillip Olivo
P & H Property Consulting, Inc.
(508) 735-4956
8 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lisa Gray
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(978) 427-2305
1 in this area
155 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Richard Cavalieri
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
3 in this area
14 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Erin Egan
The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73310195
APN: LEIC-000042-B000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.