315 Rogers Mill Rd Normalville, PA 15469
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $130,415
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Rogers Mill Rd, Normalville, PA 15469 and is currently estimated at $105,604, approximately $112 per square foot. 315 Rogers Mill Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Connellsville Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Bought by
Ritenour Randall J and Ritenour Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritenour Randall J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $906 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2025 | $848 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2024 | $809 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2021 | $1,493 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,920 | $16,030 | $17,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,840 | $32,060 | $35,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map