315 Rosa Rd Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $224,972 - $327,000
About This Home
**Open House this Saturday 9/21 from 11am-1pm. The final touches are going into this fully renovated 3-bed 1-bath residence on the highly desirable Rosa Road corridor! With two porches, central AC, in-unit laundry, and brand new appliances, fixtures & finishes throughout, 315 Rosa is sure to be an amazing space to live and enjoy. In addition to the amenities of the unit, the neighborhood is quaint and convenient with sidewalks leading you to Rosa Mobil, Paulie's Pizza, Ellis Hospital, Sunnyview, and Sheridan Plaza. All applicants interested in viewing this unit will be provided a link to schedule a showing followed by a link to apply if interested.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Colin | $130,000 | Marathon Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Colin | $563,600 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Rent | $1,750 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,053 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2023 | $59 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2022 | $5,730 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $3,440 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $5,771 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
Map
- 1301 Belmont Ave
- 1060 Raymond St
- 1818 Lenox Rd
- 1423 Belmont Ave
- L1 Lenox Rd
- 910 Gerling St
- 1229 Coplon Ave
- 2085 Lancaster St
- 1764 Avenue B
- 826 Salina St
- 829 Salina St
- 1593 Randolph Rd
- 1833 Avenue A
- 1464 Dalton Dr
- 1176 Tracy Ave
- 1345 Tracy Ave
- 1747 Avenue A
- 1362 Parkwood Blvd
- 1561 Belmont Ave
- 619 Seneca St
- 1219 Mader St
- 1215 Mader St
- 1227 Mader St
- 1209 Mader St
- 1220 Gerling St
- 1214 Gerling St
- 401 Rosa Rd
- 405 Rosa Rd
- 1216 Mader St
- 1230 Mader St
- 1214 Mader St
- 315 Rosa Rd Unit 315 Rosa
- 407 Rosa Rd
- 407 Rosa Rd Unit Rosa Road
- 1920 Highland Ave
- 409 Rosa Rd
- 311 Rosa Rd
- 307 Rosa Rd
- 1925 Highland Ave
- 1921 Highland Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.