315 S 7th St Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 S 7th St, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $77,070, approximately $55 per square foot. 315 S 7th St is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Donehoo Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Eatmon Justin
Bought by
Hill Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Hart Madel and Hart Patricia Darlene
Bought by
Eatmon Justin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Mcclain Carl Edward and Mcclain Lee A
Bought by
Hart Steven Mandel and Hart Patricia Darlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Samuel L | $20,000 | -- | |
| Eatmon Justin | $17,000 | None Available | |
| Hart Steven Mandel | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $4,440 | $380 | $4,060 |